Privacy Notice

Privacy Notice

Our privacy policy refers “You” means our customer who is using our website and submitting their personal information. Protecting your privacy is a very important principle of our business strategy. We understand clearly that your Personal Information are the most important assets for us and therefore, Bebokart adopts every possible methods to ensure their protection. We store and process your information including any sensitive financial information collected (as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000), if any, on computers that may be protected by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and Rules there under. If You object to Your Information being transferred or used in this way please do not use our Website.

We and our affiliates may have to share / transfer / license / convey some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with or are acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business or for any other reason whatsoever. Should such a transaction or situation occur, the other business entity or the new combined entity will be required to follow the privacy policy with respect to your personal information. Once you provide your information to us, you provide such information to us and our affiliate and we and our affiliate may use such information to provide you various services with respect to your transaction whether such transaction are conducted on www.bebokart.com or with third party merchant's or third party merchant's website.

We may distribute information with governmental agencies or other companies assisting us in fraud prevention or investigation. We may do so when: (a) permitted or required by law; or, (b) trying to protect against or prevent actual or potential fraud or unauthorized transactions; or, (c) investigating fraud which has already taken place. These information will not be provided to these companies for marketing purposes.

 

Security, User Account & Password:

To complete the Website's registration process, you will use a password framed by yourself. You are accountable for maintaining the confidentiality of this password and account, and are totally accountable for all activities that arise under your password or account. You agree to (1) instantly notify Bebokart of any illegal use of your password or account or any other violation of security, and (2) make sure that you exit from your account at the end of each session. Bebpkart cannot and will not be responsible for any loss or damage arising from your failure to comply with this.

There is need to use cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. The acceptance of cookies is not a requirement for visiting the Site. However we would like to point out that the some functionality on the Site and ordering is only possible with the activation of cookies. Cookie and tracking technology are useful for gathering information such as browser type and operating system, tracking the number of visitors to the Site, and understanding how visitors use the Site. Cookies can also help customize the Site for visitors. Personal information cannot be collected via cookies and other tracking technology, however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. Aggregate cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties.

 

Privacy Contact Information:

In case of any concern, queries or comments that you may have about our privacy policy you can get in touch with us using the contact us page of our website.